timezones.de

05:14:00am
Flag India

Deoband
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:44am:00
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:88.171
Latitude:29.6950500
Longitude:77.6796400
Elevation:263m
Alternate names:Deoband, Deobande, Деобандеm