timezones.de

03:10:36pm
Flag India

Deoria
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:40pm:36
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:129.570
Latitude:26.5016700
Longitude:83.7793600
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Deoriam