timezones.de

02:38:48pm
Flag India

Etāwah
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:08pm:48
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:257.448
Latitude:26.7778000
Longitude:79.0215900
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Etawah, Etāwahm