timezones.de

01:26:05pm
Flag India

Farrukhābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

06:56pm:05
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:241.152
Latitude:27.3913400
Longitude:79.5793000
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Farrukhabad, Farrukhābādm