timezones.de

02:19:34pm
Flag India

Fīrozābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

07:49pm:34
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:306.409
Latitude:27.1509200
Longitude:78.3978100
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Firozabad, Fīrozābādm