timezones.de

12:11:57pm
Flag India

Fyzābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

05:41pm:57
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:153.047
Latitude:26.7754900
Longitude:82.1501800
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Fyzabad, Fyzābād, Файзабадm