timezones.de

09:33:47pm
Flag India

Ghāziābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

03:03am:47
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:1.199.191
Latitude:28.6653500
Longitude:77.4391500
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:Gaziabad, Ghaziabad, Ghazibad, Ghāziābād, Газиабадm