timezones.de

06:32:26am
Flag India

Gondā City
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

12:02pm:26
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:133.583
Latitude:27.1318100
Longitude:81.9533200
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Gonda, Gonda City, Gonda Oudh, Gondā City, Гондаm