timezones.de

01:07:24pm
Flag India

Gorakhpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

06:37pm:24
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:674.246
Latitude:26.7547900
Longitude:83.3723500
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:GOP, Gorakhpur, Gorakkhpur, Gorakpur, Gorakpura, Goruckpur, Korakhpur, ge lei ke bu er, golakeupuleu, gorakhapura, gorakhapuram, gorakupuru, gwrakpwr, kho rakh pu ra, korakpur, Горакпур, Горакпура, Горакхпур, گوراکپور, گورکھپور, गोरखपुर, गोरखपुरम्, गोरखपूर, গোরখপুর, ગોરખપુર, கோரக்பூர், ಗೋರಖಪುರ, ഗോരഖ്പൂർ, โคราฆปุระ, ゴーラクプル, 戈勒克布爾, 고라크푸르m