timezones.de

05:30:21am
Flag India

Greater Noida
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

11:00am:20
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:293.908
Latitude:28.4961500
Longitude:77.5360100
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Didzioji Noida, Didžioji Noida, Velika Nojda, gretara no'eda, noyta perunakar, Велика Нойда, ग्रेटर नोएडा, நொய்டா பெருநகர்m