timezones.de

02:40:55pm
Flag India

Hāpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:10pm:55
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:242.920
Latitude:28.7298500
Longitude:77.7806800
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Hapur, Hāpurm