timezones.de

08:04:27am
Flag India

Jaunpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:34pm:27
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:169.572
Latitude:25.7535600
Longitude:82.6868900
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Dzhaunpur, Jaunpur, Jawnpur, jaunapura, jaunapuram, jwnpwr, Джаунпур, جونپور, जौनपुर, जौनपुरम्, જૌનપુરm