timezones.de

06:01:46am
Flag India

Jhānsi
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

11:31am:46
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:412.927
Latitude:25.4588700
Longitude:78.5799400
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Jhansi, Jhānsim