timezones.de

04:19:44pm
Flag India

Kanpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:49pm:44
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:2.823.249
Latitude:26.4652300
Longitude:80.3497500
Elevation:131m
Alternate names:Cawnpore, KNU, Kanpur, Kanpuras, Kanpwr, Kānpur, Kānpwr, kanapura, kanpur, kanpuru, Канпур, קאנפור, कानपुर, कानपूर, কানপুর, கான்பூர், カーンプルm