timezones.de

04:35:24pm
Flag India

Kāsganj
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:05pm:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:99.462
Latitude:27.8088200
Longitude:78.6457900
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Kasganj, Kāsganjm