timezones.de

05:19:34am
Flag India

Lakhīmpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:49am:34
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:140.223
Latitude:27.9520000
Longitude:80.7825700
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Lakhimpur, Lakhīmpurm