timezones.de

12:09:35pm
Flag India

Lalitpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

05:39pm:35
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:126.475
Latitude:24.6900700
Longitude:78.4191500
Elevation:362m
Alternate names:Lalitpur, Лалитпурm