timezones.de

04:39:32am
Flag India

Mainpuri
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:09am:32
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:94.619
Latitude:27.2285700
Longitude:79.0288200
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Mainpurim