timezones.de

07:56:41pm
Advert
Flag India

Mathura
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:26am:41
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:330.511
Latitude:27.5035000
Longitude:77.6721500
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Mandura, Mathura, Matkhura, Matura, Muttra, ma tu la, mathura, mato~ura, matula, matura, matwra, Матура, Матхура, ماتورا, متھرا, मथुरा, মথুরা, મથુરા, ମଥୁରା, மதுரா, మథుర, മഥുര, マトゥラー, 马图拉, 마투라m
Advert