timezones.de

12:36:15am
Advert
Flag India

Meerut
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

06:06am:15
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:1.223.184
Latitude:28.9800200
Longitude:77.7063600
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Meerut, Meerut City, Merath, Meratkh, Miratas, Mirut, meluteu, meratha, merato, mi la te, mirarr, mirat, mirata, miruta, mrta, myrwt, Меерут, Мератх, Мирут, Мірут, מיראט, مرتا, ميروت, میرٹھ, मीरट, मेरठ, মীরুট, મેરઠ, மீரட், మీరట్, മീററ്റ്, メーラト, 密拉特, 메루트m
Advert