timezones.de

03:51:13am
Flag India

Mirzāpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:21am:13
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:220.029
Latitude:25.1449000
Longitude:82.5653400
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Mirzapur, Mirzapur-cum-Vindhyachal, Mirzarpur, Mirzāpur, Мирзапурm