timezones.de

05:08:17am
Flag India

Morādābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:38am:17
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:721.139
Latitude:28.8389300
Longitude:78.7768400
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Moradabad, Morādābād, Muradabad, Murādābād, Морадабадm