timezones.de

07:31:36pm
Flag India

Mughal Sarāi
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:01am:36
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:98.043
Latitude:25.2830700
Longitude:83.1196800
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Moghal Sarai, Moghulserdai, Mughal Sarai, Mughal Sarāim