timezones.de

09:18:54pm
Flag India

Murādnagar
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

02:48am:54
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:89.482
Latitude:28.7806900
Longitude:77.4986500
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Muradnagar, Muravnagar, Murādnagarm