timezones.de

08:02:40am
Flag India

Muzaffarnagar
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:32pm:40
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:349.706
Latitude:29.4739400
Longitude:77.7041400
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Muzaffarnagar, mu zha fa er na jia er, mujapharanagara, mujaphpharanagara, mujaphpharanagaram, mzfr ngr, مظفر نگر, मुजफ्फरनगरम्, મુજફ્ફરનગર, ମୁଜଫରନଗର, 穆扎法尔纳加尔m