timezones.de

03:07:56pm
Flag India

Noida
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:37pm:56
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:293.908
Latitude:28.5800000
Longitude:77.3300000
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Naveen, New Okhla Industrial Development Authority, Noida, Nojda, neayda, no'eda, no'ida, noyada, noyida, noyta, nuo yi da, nwyda, Ноида, Нойда, نوئدا, نویدا, नोइडा, नोएडा, नोयडा, নোইদা, ਨੋਇਡਾ, நொய்டா, నోయిడా, നോയ്ഡ, 诺伊达m