timezones.de

04:27:43am
Flag India

Orai
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:57am:43
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:158.265
Latitude:25.9902300
Longitude:79.4533400
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Oraim