timezones.de

05:10:00am
Flag India

Raebareli
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:40am:00
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:186.433
Latitude:26.2309000
Longitude:81.2331500
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Rāe Barelim