timezones.de

02:13:03pm
Flag India

Rāmpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

07:43pm:03
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:296.418
Latitude:28.8101400
Longitude:79.0269900
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Rampur, Rāmpurm