timezones.de

05:23:32am
Flag India

Sahāranpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:53am:32
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:484.873
Latitude:29.9679000
Longitude:77.5452200
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Saharanpur, Sahāranpurm