timezones.de

04:38:38pm
Flag India

Sambhal
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:08pm:38
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:196.109
Latitude:28.5849800
Longitude:78.5695900
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Sambhalm