timezones.de

04:27:19pm
Flag India

Shāhjānpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:57pm:19
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:320.434
Latitude:27.8816500
Longitude:79.9091800
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpurm