timezones.de

05:42:14am
Flag India

Shāmli
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

11:12am:14
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:97.966
Latitude:29.4497000
Longitude:77.3095900
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Shamli, Shāmlim