timezones.de

01:51:16pm
Flag India

Sītāpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

07:21pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:164.435
Latitude:27.5619200
Longitude:80.6826500
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Sitapur, Sītāpurm