timezones.de

08:24:01pm
Flag India

Sultānpur
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:54am:00
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:110.368
Latitude:26.2578800
Longitude:82.0726900
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Sultanpur, Sultānpurm