timezones.de

11:39:49pm
Advert
Flag India

Varanasi
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

05:09am:49
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:1.164.404
Latitude:25.3166800
Longitude:83.0104100
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Banaras, Banares, Banāras, Benares, Benarés, Kashi, Kasi, Kāsi, VNS, Varanasi, Varanasio, Varanasis, Varanassi, Vârânasî, Vārānasi, Waranasi, balanasi, baranasi, kasi, pha ran si, varanaci, varanasi, wa la na xi, waranashi, Варанаси, काशी, वाराणसी, বারানসি, வாரணாசி, พาราณสี, ワーラーナシー, 瓦臘納西, 바라나시m
Advert