timezones.de

01:50:55pm
Flag India

Dehra Dūn
India - Uttarakhand

Current local time:

07:20pm:55
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttarakhand
Population:522.081
Latitude:30.3244300
Longitude:78.0339200
Elevation:664m
Alternate names:Dehra, Dehra Dun, Dehra Dūn, Dehradun, Dekhradune, Дехрадунеm