timezones.de

11:40:22am
Advert
Flag India

Haldwani
India - Uttarakhand

Current local time:

05:10pm:22
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttarakhand
Population:139.497
Latitude:29.2225400
Longitude:79.5286000
Elevation:447m
Alternate names:Haldwani, Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam, Haldwāni, Khaldvani, ha er de wa ni-qiu mu-ka te ge da mu, haladuraani-tilakara-kathagodama, haldvani, haldvani-va-kathagodama, Халдвани, Халдвані, हल्द्वानी, हल्द्वानी-व-काठगोदाम, হলদুৱানি-তিলকরা-কাঠগোদাম, 哈尔德瓦尼-丘姆-卡特戈达姆m
Advert