timezones.de

06:46:30am
Flag India

Haridwar
India - Uttarakhand

Current local time:

12:16pm:29
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttarakhand
Population:186.079
Latitude:29.9479100
Longitude:78.1602500
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Hardwar, Hardwār, Haridvar, Haridvár, Haridwar, Haridwār, Khardvar, Kharidvar, aritvar, haraduraara, haradvara, haridu'ara, haridvar, haridvara, haridvaram, he er de wa er, Хардвар, Харидвар, Харідвар, ہریدوار, हरिद्वार, हरिद्वारम्, হরদুৱার, ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ, હરદ્વાર, ହରିଦ୍ଵାର, அரித்வார், హరిద్వార్, ಹರಿದ್ವಾರ, ഹരിദ്വാർ, 赫尔德瓦尔m