timezones.de

08:10:17am
Flag India

Kashipur
India - Uttarakhand

Current local time:

01:40pm:17
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttarakhand
Population:103.138
Latitude:29.2139900
Longitude:78.9569300
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Kashipur, Kāshīpurm