timezones.de

01:55:02am
Advert
Flag India

Roorkee
India - Uttarakhand

Current local time:

07:25am:01
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttarakhand
Population:103.894
Latitude:29.8663200
Longitude:77.8911800
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Roorkee, Rurki, luo ao er kai ai, roraki, ruraki, rurki, rurkki, Рурки, Руркі, रुड़की, रूरकी, রোরকি, ரூர்க்கி, రూర్కీ, 罗奥尔凯埃m
Advert