timezones.de

02:54:43am
Advert
Flag India

Āsansol
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:24am:43
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:504.271
Latitude:23.6833300
Longitude:86.9833300
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Asanol, Asansol, asanasola, asansoru, Āsansol, Асансол, आसनसोल, আসানসোল, アサンソルm
Advert