timezones.de

03:09:35pm
Flag India

Baharampur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:39pm:35
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:180.547
Latitude:24.1047300
Longitude:88.2515500
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Baharampur, Bahrampur, Bahrāmpur, Berhamporem