timezones.de

01:27:48pm
Flag India

Baidyabāti
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

06:57pm:48
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:115.504
Latitude:22.7849800
Longitude:88.3258600
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Baidyabati, Baidyabātim