timezones.de

06:47:13am
Flag India

Bālurghāt
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:17pm:12
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:141.404
Latitude:25.2209900
Longitude:88.7773200
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Balurghat, Bālurghātm