timezones.de

02:22:25pm
Flag India

Bangaon
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:52pm:25
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:111.693
Latitude:23.0455300
Longitude:88.8308400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bangaon, Bongaon, Бангаонm