timezones.de

08:44:57pm
Flag India

Bānsbāria
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

02:14am:57
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:108.474
Latitude:22.9538700
Longitude:88.4009800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Bansbaria, Bansberia, Bānsbāriam