timezones.de

07:57:48am
Flag India

Bārākpur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

01:27pm:48
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:148.174
Latitude:22.7660200
Longitude:88.3633600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Barakpur, Barrackpore, Bārākpur, Chanakm