timezones.de

12:15:38pm
Flag India

Baranagar
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

05:45pm:38
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:260.072
Latitude:22.6413200
Longitude:88.3772700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Baranagar, Baranagorem