timezones.de

12:49:05pm
Flag India

Bārāsat
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

06:19pm:05
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:237.783
Latitude:22.2251600
Longitude:88.4508600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Barasat, Bārāsatm